shu-ko-kai
North West Karate Clubs



home

The clubinformationlocationstrainingdiaryDan GradesnewspictureseventsawardsD V D'sshopmessagesDisco Hire


Cancelled order of Focus Mitts just arrived:
(see shop page)

 

Weekly Role of Honour
 Club Trophy Award
Our current Trophy award winners for the best student improvement at each of our dojo's are:
  Week Commencing Chorley St Joseph's
Monday
Chorley St Mary's
Wednesday
Chorley St Mary's
Saturday

24.04.17 Freddie Jenkins
9th Kyu
   
23.01.17  No recipient Jack Finch
Jake Moore
9th Kyu's
 
Pheobe Steed
8th Kyu
  
       
       

Cadet Badge winner of the Month:
TBA

Annual Club Award

Our club is proud to present an Annual award for the best Student at our
Chorley  dojo’s.
This award is given to a nominated person for their effort and application over the past year
to our art of Shu-ko-kai Karate.

The winner is nominated by ALL our SENIOR grades at all Clubs and a trophy is presented
to the winner at our annual presentation evening and family night each November.
 

2002
Beverley Blake

2003
Adriene Mackintosh
2004
Georgia Mackintosh
2005
Thomas Charnock
2006
Peter Cooper
2007
David Crawford
2008
Paul Bond
2009
Laura Broad
2010
Daniel Browne
2011
Jamie Nicholls
2012
Karen Naylor
2013
Tom Tuson
 
2014
Paul Foster
2015
Oliver Smith
2016
Ben Croasdale
 
       

Role of Honour     Past   Award  Winners

2000

Lillian Pendreigh

7th Kyu

2001

Julie Snape

2nd Kyu

2002 Beverley Blake 1st Kyu
2003 Adriene Mackintosh 3rd Kyu
2004 Georgia Mackintosh 3rd Kyu
2005 Thomas Charnock 7th Kyu
2006 Peter Cooper 2nd Kyu
2007 David Crawford 1st Kyu
2008 Paul Bond 1st Kyu
2009 Laura Broad 1st Kyu
2010 Daniel Browne 3rd Kyu
2011 Jamie Nicholls 6th Kyu
2012 Karen Naylor 4th Kyu
2013 Tom Tuson 2nd Kyu
2014 Paul Foster 1st Kyu
2015 Oliver Smith 1st Kyu
2016 Ben Croasdale 1st Kyu
  2016 Winner

Ben Croasdale

 

 

Double click image to enlarge.

 

Congratulations 
our Main 2016 Trophy Winner


2016 Winner
Highest number of
Weekly Club Trophy Awards.

George Jones
5th Kyu

 

   

2016 Winner 
Best Regular Attendance
 

Matthew Foster
1st Kyu

  
 

Special Awards

   


Sebastian Croasdale

3th Kyu

Jamie Nicholls
2nd Kyu


Oliver Smith

1st Kyu


Phoebe Foster
5th Kyu


Oliver Foster

4th Kyu


Charlie Goodram

9th Kyu

Jay Barnett
8th Kyu

                                           Double click thumbnail images to enlarge

 2016 Winners
                   Achievement / Application  / Effort / Regular Attendance
 

     

html stats

© 2017 Shu-ko-kai North West Karate Clubs

 

 

self defence, childrens martial arts, martial arts, karate, chorley karate, shukokai, shotokan, chorley, eccleston, leyland, preston, family, family karate, lancashire, buckshaw village, whittle le woods, clayton le woods, abbey village, brinscall, karate, karate lancashire, black belt, free karate lessons,chorley shukokai karate.
______________________________________________________________________________________________________